700C Lager


Specifications Description
Frame Urban Single Speed Design, 100% Cr-Mo, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, All Sizes Can Barspin
Fork Cr-Mo Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts
Headset Tange Alloy DX4, 1-1/8" Threadless
Handlebars Alloy Bullhorn, 400mm Wide
Stem SE 3D Forged Alloy, 0 Degree Drop
Grips SE Logo Cushion Wrap Foam
Brake Lever Tektro RL-570, Alloy, F&R
Brake(s) Tektro 316 Dual Pivot Caliper F&R
Seat SE Super Classic w/ Bottle Opener
Seat Post SE Micro Adjust Alloy 27.2mm
Crankset FSA Vero3-pc Alloy, Euro Sealed Bearing, 46T Alloy
Chain KMC Z410
Pedal Wellgo Alloy w/ Cage & Toe Clips
Rim Alex R500, 32H, Double Wall w/ CNC Sidewalls, Stainless Spokes
Front Hub SE High Flange Alloy, 32H, 3/8" Hollow Axle, Sealed Bearing, Nutted
Rear Hub SE High Flange Fixed/Free Alloy, 32H, 3/8" Hollow Axle, Sealed Bearing, Nutted, 17T Freewheel & 17T Cog
Tires Kenda Kwick Roller Sport 700 X 28c
Extras Zipper Top Tube Pad, Alloy Axle Nuts, Removable SE Brake Cable Clips, SE Plastic Grip End Caps
Colors Midnight Black, Team Blue, Wood Grain
Pegs
Gyro
Note*Red indicates updated spec from 2009
Weight21.5 lbs (56cm)
Geometry Name Size 1 Size 2 Size 3 Size 4 Size 5 Size 6 Size 7 Size 8
Sizes47cm49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm61cm
Actual Top Tube Length 540549556565569573580
Effective Top Tube 550556557566570575582
Head Tube Angle 72°72°72°72°72°72°72°
Seat Tube Angle 74°74°74°74°74°74°74°
Chainstays 409409409409409409409
BB height 282282282282282282282
Wheelbase 9919969961006101110161024
Fork Rake 35353535353535
Headtube 909095115135155185
Standover 736746762782800820848
Weight 21.5